Additional Document

Recording ID: 7678
Common Name: western grebe
Genus: Aechmophorus
Species: occidentalis
Date: 1965-06-15
Time: 0947
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Box Elder
City: Brigham City (west of)
Site: Dike on southwest side of Unit 2
Latitude: 41.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.533333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0135
Recording Event: G call(s) mostly "quit" notes, G call(s) mostly "quit" notes, better, G call(s) mostly "quit" notes, better, G call(s) mostly "quit" notes, better
Background: possibly-, immature, western grebe, American coot, loud-, wind, stop, stop, stop, marsh (long-billed) wren
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27-32 m