Additional Document

Recording ID: 7691
Common Name: orange-crowned warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: celata
Date: 1965-06-19T00:00:00
Time: 0638
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Corvallis
Site: Near horseshoe courts
Latitude: 45
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 69
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0056
Recording Event: 6 FG song(s) better at end
Background: American robin, train, song sparrow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m