Additional Document

Recording ID: 7701
Common Name: orange-crowned warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: celata
Date: 1965-06-19T00:00:00
Time: 0805
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Corvallis
Site: North end
Latitude: 45
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 69
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0119
Recording Event: 7 G song(s) last 2 weaker
Background: song sparrow, black-headed grosbeak, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 21 m