Additional Document

Recording ID: 7771
Common Name: orange-crowned warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: celata
Date: 1965-06-27T00:00:00
Time: 0755
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Oregon
County: Benton
City: Lewisburg (5 mi northwest of)
Site: About 0.4 mi in from south gate
Latitude: 45
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 123
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 75
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0115
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) , 2 G song(s)
Background: warbling vireo, water, MacGillivray's warbler, birds, stop
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 14 m