Additional Document

Recording ID: 8036
Common Name: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Genus: Colaptes
Species: auratus chrysocaulosus
Date: 1966-04-10
Time: 0745
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Just west of zoo
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0027
Recording Event: 2 G call(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, birds, house sparrow, American robin, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m