Additional Document

Recording ID: 8045
Common Name: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Genus: Colaptes
Species: auratus chrysocaulosus
Date: 1966-04-10
Time: 0805
Last Name: Prince
First Name: John W
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: In dogleg along road
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0101
Recording Event: 3 VG call(s)
Background: aircraft, or-, traffic or car, birds, northern cardinal, eastern (rufous-sided) towhee
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 23 m