Additional Document

Recording ID: 8133
Common Name: northern parula
Genus: Parula
Species: americana
Date: 1966-04-25T00:00:00
Time: 0730
Last Name: Kress
First Name: Stephen W
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Wooded lot
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Dynamic 301D
Parabola: Aluminum 28
Recording Time: 0123
Recording Event: 8 F song(s) typical, long buzz & upward note at end
Background: tufted titmouse, blue jay, aircraft, northern (yellow-shafted) flicker, traffic or car, mourning dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 14 m