Additional Document

Recording ID: 8182
Common Name: northern rough-winged swallow
Genus: Stelgidopterx
Species: serripennis
Date: 1966-05-04
Time: 0535
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Along river about 50-60 yards south of stream
Latitude: 40.0438888888889
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0261111111111
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0013
Recording Event: 4 FG call(s) about, taking flight
Background: birds, northern cardinal
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Hirundinidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12-15 m