Additional Document

Recording ID: 8250
Common Name: orange-crowned warbler
Genus: Vermivora
Species: celata
Date: 1966-05-10T00:00:00
Time: 0640
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: Near final bend in Girl Scout Camp road
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0036
Recording Event: 3 FG song(s) , 1 FG song(s)
Background: house sparrow, northern cardinal, tufted titmouse, eastern meadowlark, gray catbird, yellow warbler, traffic or car, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-9 m