Additional Document

Recording ID: 8270
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1966-05-13T00:00:00
Time: 0731
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: First swamp on Swamp-Forest Trail south of Cross Trail
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0027
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s)
Background: red-bellied woodpecker, ovenbird, blue jay, frog
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27-32 m