Additional Document

Recording ID: 8447
Common Name: ringed turtle-dove
Genus: Streptopelia
Species: risoria
Date: 1966-05-18
Time: 2200
Last Name: Bastian
First Name: Chris W
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus
Site: Botany and Zoology Building room 109
Latitude: 39.9961111111111
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83.0188888888889
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 244
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0134
Recording Event: 22 G call(s) perch coo
Background: microphone noise, motors of all types
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: captive
Distance: 0 m