Additional Document

Recording ID: 8523
Common Name: budgerigar
Genus: Melopsittacus
Species: undulatus
Date: 1960-08-19
Time: 0000
Last Name: Brockway
First Name: Barbara
Country: USA
State: New York
County: Tompkins
City: Ithaca
Latitude: 42.3666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 76.5166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 3
Recorder: unknown
Microphone: unknown
Parabola: unknown
Recording Time: 0021
Recording Event: F call(s) threat, continuous
Background: cage noise, call of-, budgerigar
Class: Aves
Order: Psittaciformes
Family: Psittacidae Platycericinae
Sex: female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: captive