Additional Document

Recording ID: 869
Common Name: northern mockingbird
Genus: Mimus
Species: polyglottos
Date: 1954-04-12
Time: 1025
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Florida
County: Manatee
City: Sarasota (southeast of)
Site: 100 yards inside main gate, along road
Latitude: 27.2333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.1666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0125
Recording Event: G song(s) continuous
Background: common grackle, aircraft, red-winged blackbird, great crested flycatcher, northern mockingbird
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 12 m