Additional Document

Recording ID: 8733
Common Name: eastern phoebe
Genus: Sayornis
Species: phoebe
Date: 1967-04-02
Time: 0800
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (east of), Blendon Township
Site: About 150 yards northwest of Girl Scout Camp gate
Latitude: 40.0833333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.9166666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0141
Recording Event: 2 FG song(s) buzz, 34 FG song(s) 23 buzz,11 sputters
Background: field sparrow, tufted titmouse, American crow, wind
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Tyrannidae Fluvicolinae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 37 m