Additional Document

Recording ID: 88
Common Name: northern parula
Genus: Parula
Species: americana
Date: 1948-05-28T00:00:00
Time: 1011
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Fairfield
City: Lancaster (6 mi south of)
Site: Residence of Carmen Warner
Latitude: 31
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Soundmirror
Microphone: Brush BA106
Parabola: no
Recording Time: 0049
Recording Event: 2 P song(s) , 1 P song(s) , 1 P song(s) , 3 P song(s) , 1 P song(s) , 3 P song(s) , 2 P song(s) , 2 P song(s) , 1 P song(s) ending time = 1025 hr
Background: house wren, gray catbird, indigo bunting, mourning dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-21 m