Additional Document

Recording ID: 8809
Common Name: northern (yellow-shafted) flicker
Genus: Colaptes
Species: auratus chrysocaulosus
Date: 1967-04-08
Time: 0835
Last Name: Friend
First Name: John
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Nature Center Trail
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: Electrovoice UD-666
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0025
Recording Event: 2 FG call(s) courtship
Background: wind, woodpecker drumming, tufted titmouse
Class: Aves
Order: Piciformes
Family: Picidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m