Additional Document

Recording ID: 8838
Common Name: common grackle
Genus: Quiscalus
Species: quiscula
Date: 1967-04-23
Time: 0618
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Southwest part of picnic area, near Fir Shelter
Latitude: 39.6666666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 82.6666666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0052
Recording Event: 12 G call(s) , 2 G song(s)
Background: American robin, common grackle, house sparrow, field sparrow, traffic or car
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Icteridae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 9 m