Additional Document

Recording ID: 8874
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1967-04-23T00:00:00
Time: 0836
Last Name: Goldman
First Name: Pete
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Swamp Forest Trail, near swampy area
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0106
Recording Event: 6 F song(s)
Background: red-bellied woodpecker, tufted titmouse, blue jay, white-breasted nuthatch, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m