Additional Document

Recording ID: 8983
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1967-05-21T00:00:00
Time: 0632
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: Road in, near first pull-off, 0.9 mi from main road
Latitude: 42
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0042
Recording Event: 1 G song(s) , 3 G song(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, birds, stop, mallard, ring-necked pheasant, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 12 m