Additional Document

Recording ID: 9061
Common Name: western tanager
Genus: Piranga
Species: ludoviciana
Date: 1967-06-16
Time: 2140
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Montana
County: Lake
City: Flathead Lake (Yellow Bay)
Site: Near cabin S-8
Latitude: 0
Longitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0129
Recording Event: 9 FG call(s) , 25 FG call(s)
Background: voice, Swainson's thrush, western tanager, stop, miscellaneous noises
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Thraupidae
Sex: m
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 23 m