Additional Document

Recording ID: 9193
Common Name: western grebe
Genus: Aechmophorus
Species: occidentalis
Date: 1967-07-06
Time: 1046
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Utah
County: Box Elder
City: Brigham City (west of)
Site: Outer dike of Unit 2
Latitude: 41.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 112.533333333333
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0033
Recording Event: FG call(s) rasping call = adult, FG call(s)
Background: red-winged blackbird, stop, duck
Class: Aves
Order: Podicipediformes
Family: Podicipedidae
Sex: male(s) & female(s)
Age: adult(s) and juvenile(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 27 m