Additional Document

Recording ID: 9371
Common Name: Louisiana waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: motacilla
Date: 1968-04-27T00:00:00
Time: 0825
Last Name: Danner
First Name: C
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Hocking
City: Logan (southwest of)
Site: 60 yards north of bridge across Pine Creek at entrance to Crane Hollow
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 7.5
Recorder: Uher Report 4000-S
Microphone: Uher M-514
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0203
Recording Event: 10 FG song(s) fourth and fifth overloaded
Background: blue jay, parabola noise, song sparrow, red-bellied woodpecker, traffic or car, northern cardinal, wood thrush, white-eyed vireo
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18-21 m