Additional Document

Recording ID: 9441
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1968-05-12T00:00:00
Time: 0815
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Site: Swamp Forest Trail
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0131
Recording Event: 4 G song(s) , 4 F song(s) , 1 F song(s) ending time = 0832 hr
Background: European starling, birds, wood thrush, house wren, possibly-, call of-, veery, stop, frog, great crested flycatcher, stop, mourning dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 18 m