Additional Document

Recording ID: 9473
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1968-05-18T00:00:00
Time: 0706
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: East side of road, 1.3 mi from Route 53, where dike to heronry goes off
Latitude: 42
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0120
Recording Event: 5 G song(s) , 3 G song(s)
Background: loud-, red-winged blackbird, tree swallow, yellow warbler, great blue heron, stop, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 27-23 m