Additional Document

Recording ID: 9493
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1968-05-19T00:00:00
Time: 0610
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Ottawa
City: Port Clinton
Site: East side of road at canal, 1.3 mi from Route 53
Latitude: 42
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0206
Recording Event: 11 G song(s)
Background: loud-, wind on foliage, birds, tree swallow, yellow warbler, tufted titmouse, red-winged blackbird, American goldfinch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: not seen
Distance: 27 m