Additional Document

Recording ID: 9640
Common Name: northern mockingbird
Genus: Mimus
Species: polyglottos
Date: 1968-06-23
Time: 0845
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson
Site: Fifty yards east of Country Club Road
Latitude: 32.3333333333333
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.7
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 757
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0228
Recording Event: G song(s) continuous
Background: traffic or car, white-winged dove
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Mimidae
Sex: male(s)
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m