Additional Document

Recording ID: 9684
Common Name: white-winged dove
Genus: Zenaida
Species: asiatica
Date: 1968-06-30
Time: 0653
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Tucson (15 mi east-north-east of)
Site: Road on east side of Fourty Niners' Country Club Estate, opposite entrance to Rinconada Stock Farm
Latitude: 32.2691666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.875833333333
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 750
Master Format: 4
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0038
Recording Event: 4 FG song(s) short
Background: white-winged dove, male-, domestic chicken, birds
Class: Aves
Order: Columbiformes
Family: Columbidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 24 m