Additional Document

Recording ID: 9729
Common Name: verdin
Genus: Auriparus
Species: flaviceps
Date: 1968-07-09
Time: 0648
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Arizona
County: Pima
City: Continental (4.5 mi east of)
Site: Along a wash
Latitude: 31.8166666666667
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 110.916666666667
Longitude Direction: W
Altitude: 0
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Nagra-III
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0102
Recording Event: 24 G call(s) "seed"
Background: cactus wren, voice
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Remizidae
Sex: unknown sex
Age: adult(s)
Seen: seen
Distance: 15 m