Additional Document

Recording ID: 988
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1954-05-11T00:00:00
Time: 0612
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0128
Recording Event: 12 P song(s)
Background: song sparrow, northern cardinal, American robin, possibly-, American goldfinch
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 18 m