Additional Document

Recording ID: 989
Common Name: northern waterthrush
Genus: Seiurus
Species: novaboracensis
Date: 1954-05-11T00:00:00
Time: 0620
Last Name: Borror
First Name: Donald J
Country: USA
State: Ohio
County: Franklin
City: Columbus (southeast of)
Latitude: 40
Latitude Direction: N
Longitude: 83
Longitude Direction: W
Master Format: Open Reel - 15
Recorder: Magnemite PT63A
Microphone: American D33
Parabola: Aluminum 24
Recording Time: 0039
Recording Event: 6 P song(s)
Background: hairy woodpecker, red-eyed vireo, northern cardinal, possibly-, birds, American crow
Class: Aves
Order: Passeriformes
Family: Parulidae
Sex: M
Age: A
Seen: seen
Distance: 15-18 m